Translate

Connect

11375 SW Center Street
Beaverton, OR  97005

 
Summer Office Hours:
 
Starting July 12th, our office hours will be 8:00am - 2:00pm, Monday thru Thursday.
Due to COVID restriction, we will kindly greet you at the door.
 
Contact for School Office:  ACMA-Communications@beaverton.k12.or.us
Due to limited staffing, please use our email contact above. We will do our best to return your email within 24 hours.


503-356-3676 - Counseling Fax Line
503-356-3675 - Main Office Fax Line

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for staff member

Administration

Bjorn Paige

Bjorn Paige

PRINCIPAL
Kuli'a Ferguson

Kuli'a Ferguson

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Dona Daeges

Dona Daeges

REGISTRAR
Margaret Fitzgerald

Margaret Fitzgerald

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Maria Iverson

Maria Iverson

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

Student Services

Jon Albertson

Jon Albertson

Kathleen Bojarsky

Kathleen Bojarsky

Nicole Bright

Nicole Bright

Cynthia Carney

Cynthia Carney

Gillian Dyall

Gillian Dyall

Jonathan Gregory

Jonathan Gregory

Michelle Hart

Michelle Hart

Shereena Johnston

Shereena Johnston

Isaac Kindblade

Isaac Kindblade

Ericka Kreiss

Ericka Kreiss

Meaghan Mikulic

Meaghan Mikulic

Clarice Mohammadi

Clarice Mohammadi

Dawn Morgan

Dawn Morgan

Alexandra Nahill

Alexandra Nahill

Barbara Pederson

Barbara Pederson

Burton Reed

Burton Reed

Riley Stovall

Riley Stovall

Jan Zalewski

Jan Zalewski

Core Classes

Jon Albertson

Jon Albertson

Brian Bertram

Brian Bertram

Lynn Chapman

Lynn Chapman

Beth Deal

Beth Deal

Amy Fanning

Amy Fanning

Jon Gottshall

Jon Gottshall

Stephen Hammond

Stephen Hammond

Geoffrey Hunnicutt

Geoffrey Hunnicutt

Isaac Kindblade

Isaac Kindblade

Adam Kraxberger

Adam Kraxberger

Thomas Miller

Thomas Miller

Dottie Passmore

Dottie Passmore

Burton Reed

Burton Reed

David Sikking

David Sikking

Andy Thompson

Andy Thompson

Ian Walker

Ian Walker

Brooke Warren

Brooke Warren

Wendi Wise

Wendi Wise

Miranda Zigler

Miranda Zigler

Other Classes

Conte Bennett

Conte Bennett

BAND
Faculty & Staff
Kevin Bennett

Kevin Bennett

MEDIA/PHOTOGRAPHY
Faculty & Staff
Mark Brandau

Mark Brandau

ART
Faculty & Staff
Valarie Brown

Valarie Brown

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Faculty & Staff
Maryann Campbell

Maryann Campbell

ORCHESTRA
Faculty & Staff
Guadalupe Contreras

Guadalupe Contreras

SPANISH
Faculty & Staff
Lauren Craig

Lauren Craig

VOCAL MUSIC
Faculty & Staff
Jason Davis

Jason Davis

DANCE
Faculty & Staff
Randy Davis

Randy Davis

DANCE
Faculty & Staff
Jon Gottshall

Jon Gottshall

SOCIAL STUDIES, MEDIA/PHOTOGRAPHY
Faculty & Staff
Michelle Hart

Michelle Hart

SECONDARY TEACHER, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Faculty & Staff
Shaun Hennessy

Shaun Hennessy

DRAMA
Faculty & Staff
Megan Metz

Megan Metz

ART
Faculty & Staff
Clarice Mohammadi

Clarice Mohammadi

FRENCH, ESL TEACHER
Faculty & Staff
Dottie Passmore

Dottie Passmore

SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Faculty & Staff
Kemba Shannon

Kemba Shannon

DANCE
Faculty & Staff
Julane Stites

Julane Stites

DANCE
Faculty & Staff
Emily Thackray

Emily Thackray

ART
Faculty & Staff
Wendi Wise

Wendi Wise

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Faculty & Staff
Miranda Zigler

Miranda Zigler

SECONDARY TEACHER, SOCIAL STUDIES
Faculty & Staff

Para Educators

Cynthia Carney

Cynthia Carney

Jennifer Fife-Adams

Jennifer Fife-Adams

Ericka Kreiss

Ericka Kreiss

Nutrition Services

Cynthia Banks

Cynthia Banks

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Christina Nigma

Christina Nigma

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Teresa Sanders

Teresa Sanders

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

Custodial

Robert Coffman

Robert Coffman

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN II
Regina Delfava

Regina Delfava

CUSTODIAN I
Matthew Mcgee

Matthew Mcgee

CUSTODIAN I
Alexey Soloviov

Alexey Soloviov

CUSTODIAN II